Meet The Staff

To view the school's staffing organisation chart, please refer to the document at the bottom of this page.

Leadership Team
HeadteacherClaire Jones
Acting Deputy HeadteacherNeil Amos (Jenny Dodds on maternity leave)
Assistant Head, Upper SchoolGeorgia Middlebrook
Assistant Head, Middle SchoolAli Rodgers
Acting Assistant Head, Primary SchoolChris Dodds (covering Neil Amos)
School Business ManagerJonathon Elton
Teachers and Teaching Assistants
TeachersAlexandra Barrett / Emily Brassington / Vicky Bridge / Becky Clarke / Jane Corton / Lucia Covell / Cath Henderson / Vicky Heston (maternity leave) / Chelsie Housley / Holly Jevons / Chris Mobbs / Sam Owen / Sadie Oxspring / Rachel Pillar / Samantha Pillar / Katy Sambrook / Sheona Schofield / Kylie Stevenson / Chloe Taylor / Sam Webb (maternity leave) / Richard Windle / Jack Wright
Teaching Assistant Team LeaderLiz Hibbert / Joy Weston
Teaching Assistant

Becky Agar / Pat Bagshaw / Ruth Barratt / Jessica Bray / Lesley Burton / Sarah Canning / Jude Clark / Fran Colley / Ruth Cran / Jane Crowther / Jill Dye / Wendy Elliott / Rebecca Fisher / Elaine Goodban / Nicola Hallam / Sue Harcourt / Heloise Harley / Elizabeth Hibbert / Debby Higginbottom / Claire Hobson / Claire Holmes / Louise Kendrick / Bethan Liddane (maternity leave) / Dawn Mann / Kath Marchetta / Elaine Measham / Liz Messer / Tracey Millan / Michelle Neil / Louise Peach / Lucy Peach / Sue Peach / Katie Rosling / Jo Salt-Robinson / Katy Sambrook (Acting Teacher) / Becky Scofield / Sue Scott / Jas Short / Rachel Slinn / Marie Smith / Rachel Stevens-Boam / Marie Thompson / Emma Tipping / Elizabeth Turnbull / Lynsey Walshe / Joy Weston / Jeannie Wolstencroft / Diane Wright

Swim InstructorManda Haertel
Pupil Support AssistantDonna Bargh / Clare Burton / Valerie Grattage / Michelle Hazlewood / Lucy Hedley / Alison Holden / Lorraine Read / Amanda Robinson / Joanne Sedgwick / Katrina Staines / Lucy Tunney-Clark
Support Staff
School NurseJulie Baddeley
Headteacher's Personal AssistantRoberta Lowe
School Business AssistantJenni Catton / Sarah Coleman / Judith Hyde
Clerk to GovernorsRoberta Lowe
IT SupportBarry Knock (Volunteer)
Site ManagerMatthew Wells
CaretakerDavid Agutter
Senior Mid-day Support AssistantJanet Carnell
Midday Support AssistantSandra Barrett / Janet Carnell / Jayne Cartledge / Anna Cupitt / Rachel Cupitt / Amanda Hancock / Elaine Hawkins / Helen Hawkins / Jane Houldsworth / Sarah Li / Melanie Marples / Sue Micklethwaite / Joanne Phillips / Katherine Shaw / Gemma Turner / Karen Turner
Catering Unit Manager (Derbyshire County Council employee)Andrea Loomes
Catering Support Staff (Derbyshire County Council employees)Colleen Akram / Alison Davies / Carol Hall / Lesley Hardy / Matthew White / Gillian Witham
Domestic Staff (Derbyshire County Council employees)Susanna Baldan / Christine Betney / Rose Buckley / Kate Harrison / Jenny Mallett / Mary Needham / Tina Nixon / Andrew White


 Folders: 0  |  Files: 1  |  Size: 235 kb