Meet The Staff

To view the school's staffing organisation chart, please refer to the document at the bottom of this page.

Leadership Team
HeadteacherClaire Jones
Deputy HeadteacherJenny Dodds (Maternity)
Acting Deputy Headteacher,Georgia Fisher
Acting Assistant Head, Upper SchoolMarie Old
Assistant Head, Middle SchoolAli Rodgers
Assistant Head, Primary SchoolNeil Amos
School Business ManagerJonathon Elton
Teachers and Teaching Assistants
TeachersAlexandra Barrett / Vicky Bridge / Jane Corton / Chris Dodds / Holly Evans / Manda Haertel / Cath Henderson (Maternity leave) / Vicky Heston / Chelsie Housley / Chris Mobbs / Sadie Oxspring / Rebecca Pass / Rachel Pillar / Sheona Schofield / Kylie Stevenson / Chloe Taylor / Sam Webb / Richard Windle
Teaching Assistant Team LeaderLiz Hibbert / Elaine Shortland / Joy Weston
Teaching AssistantBecky Agar / Pat Bagshaw / Ruth Barratt / Lesley Burton / Sarah Canning / Jude Clark / Ruth Cran / Jane Crowther / Trish Dolphin / Jill Dye / Wendy Elliott / Rebecca Fisher / Rachel Goodwin / Emily Gilthorpe / Nicola Hallam / Sue Harcourt / Heloise Harley (maternity leave) / Elizabeth Hibbert / Debby Higginbottom / Claire Hobson / Claire Holmes / Angela Ilott / Louise Kendrick / Natalie Kramer / Bethan Liddane / Dawn Mann / Kath Marchetta / Elaine Measham / Liz Messer / Tracey Millan / Amanda Muddiman / Michelle Neil / Sam Owen / Diane Partridge / Louise Peach / Lucy Peach / Sue Peach / Lynnette Rowbotham / Katie Rosling / Jo Salt-Robinson / Katy Sambrook / Sue Scott / Jas Short / Elaine Shortland / Rachel Slinn / Marie Smith / Rachel Stevens-Boam / Emma Tipping (Maternity cover for Heloise Harley) / Elizabeth Turnbull / Lynsey Walshe / Joy Weston / Jeannie Wolstencroft / Jack Wright
Pupil Support AssistantDonna Bargh / Lillian Brown / Clare Burton / Francine Colley / Valerie Grattage / Lucy Hedley / Alison Holden / Lorraine Read / Amanda Robinson / Joanne Sedgwick / Katrina Staines / Lucy Tunney-Clark
Support Staff
School NurseJulie Baddeley
Headteacher's Personal AssistantRoberta Lowe
Finance ManagerJane Amner
School Business AssistantSarah Coleman / Ann Kennan / Judith Hyde / Mandy Bowler / Paula Taylor
Clerk to GovernorsRoberta Lowe
IT SupportPhil Griffin / Dean Knowles / Barry Knock (Volunteer)
Site ManagerDennis Gilbert
Assistant Site ManagerMatthew Wells / John Harrison
Assistant CaretakerMatthew White
Senior Mid-day Support AssistantJanet Carnell / Becki Schofield
Midday Support AssistantStefanie Bambridge / Sandra Barrett / Michelle Bennett / Pauline Billyeald / Sarah Brooks / Janet Carnell / Jayne Cartledge / Anna Cupitt / Rachel Cupitt / Rebecca Furness / Susan Griffiths / Elaine Hawkins / Helen Hawkins / Jane Houldsworth / Sarah Li / Joanne Livesey / Melanie Marples / Rebecca Schofield / Katherine Shaw / Andrea Taylor / Emma Tipping / Karen Turner / Sherri Strong
Catering Unit Manager (Derbyshire County Council employee)Andrea Loomes
Catering Support Staff (Derbyshire County Council employees)Colleen Akram / Alison Davies / Carol Hall / Lesley Hardy / Matthew White / Gillian Witham
Domestic Staff (Derbyshire County Council employees)Susanna Baldan / Christine Betney / Rose Buckley / Kate Harrison / Jenny Mallett / Mary Needham / Tina Nixon / Andrew White


 Folders: 0  |  Files: 1  |  Size: 209 kb